KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

co-injection

German translation: Mehrkomponenten-Spritzgußverfahren.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-injection
German translation:Mehrkomponenten-Spritzgußverfahren.
Entered by: xxxbrute

09:19 May 13, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: co-injection
Das bedeutet, dass mit mehreren Materialien ein Formteil gespritzt wird.
Ina
Mehrkomponenten-Spritzgußverfahren.
Explanation:
Another option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-19 10:38:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Ina!
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
Es handelte sich wirklich um 2 oder aber mehrere Materialien, daher ist dieser Ausdruck ganz richtig.

Vielen Dank
Ina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Zweikomponenten-Spritzguss
Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
4 +2Mehrkomponenten-Spritzgußverfahren.xxxbrute


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Zweikomponenten-Spritzguss


Explanation:
Ein stufenweises Einspritzen zweier Kunststoffe...


    Reference: http://www.plex.de/plex/lernen/glossar/v_z/zweikom.htm
Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Oder auch Mehrkomponenten, wenn n-Materialien benutzt werden.
3 mins

agree  Erik Hansson
30 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  nettranslatorde
2 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter: with Geneviève
3 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mehrkomponenten-Spritzgußverfahren.


Explanation:
Another option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-19 10:38:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Ina!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Es handelte sich wirklich um 2 oder aber mehrere Materialien, daher ist dieser Ausdruck ganz richtig.

Vielen Dank
Ina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
17 mins
  -> Thanx, Genevieve!

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Thanx, Sergey!