KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

presample inspection

German translation: Eine Vorprobenprüfung wurde nicht akzeptiert.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:presample inspection
German translation:Eine Vorprobenprüfung wurde nicht akzeptiert.
Entered by: xxxDr.G.MD

10:07 May 17, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / SAP terminology
English term or phrase: presample inspection
presample inspection rejected

(data element, no more context given)
Rainer Chatterjee
Eine Vorprobenprüfung wurde nicht akzeptiert.
Explanation:
... my recommendation for this computer/data context.
Selected response from:

xxxDr.G.MD
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Eine Vorprobenprüfung wurde nicht akzeptiert.xxxDr.G.MD
4 +1(vorgeschaltete) Stichprobenuntersuchung abgelehntIngrid Grzeszik
4Untersuchung von (Stich)proben auf Vorstufenniveau abgelehnt
june


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(vorgeschaltete) Stichprobenuntersuchung abgelehnt


Explanation:
my guess

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute
57 mins

neutral  Andrzej Lejman: wo ist denn Stich- im Original?
3 hrs
  -> http://dict.leo.org/?search=sample&searchLoc=0&relink=on&deS...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Eine Vorprobenprüfung wurde nicht akzeptiert.


Explanation:
... my recommendation for this computer/data context.

xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
50 mins

agree  Ingrid Grzeszik: Was ist denn eine Vorprobenprüfung?
59 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Untersuchung von (Stich)proben auf Vorstufenniveau abgelehnt


Explanation:
Vorstufen(stich)proben

june
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7