KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

for cutting and pasting into artwork

German translation: zum Ausschneiden


12:35 May 17, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / labels
English term or phrase: for cutting and pasting into artwork
"Label details: For cutting and pasting into artwork"

Label for a PU foam
Harald
German translation:zum Ausschneiden
Explanation:
und in Vorlagen einfügen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 12:46:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Label details = Etikettierung (oder \"für Etikettierungszwecke\")
in diesem Zusammenhang
Selected response from:

Ingrid Grzeszik
Grading comment
Passt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4zum AusschneidenIngrid Grzeszik
4Sentence option:xxxbrute


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zum Ausschneiden


Explanation:
und in Vorlagen einfügen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 12:46:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Label details = Etikettierung (oder \"für Etikettierungszwecke\")
in diesem Zusammenhang

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114
Grading comment
Passt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
32 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi
1 hr

agree  Gabriele Kaser, Mag. phil.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sentence option:


Explanation:
"Etikettendetails: Zum ausschneiden, und zusammenkleben von Collagewerken"

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165