KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

support

German translation: stuetztraeger


17:16 May 27, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: support
as in flat roof plant support.
Ist das eine Stütze, ein Träger oder ein Abstützteil??
cosker
German translation:stuetztraeger
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Kralicky
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1stuetztraegerKralicky
4 +1Träger
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Träger


Explanation:
würde ich in diesem Fall nehmen

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Bildwoerterbuch ist auch dafuer.
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stuetztraeger


Explanation:
another option

Kralicky
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDr.G.MD
2 hrs