KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

ink circuit

German translation: Tintenkreislauf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ink circuit
German translation:Tintenkreislauf
Entered by: Elisabeth Ghysels

10:09 Jun 8, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ink circuit
in a printer,
could this be 'Tintenleitungskreis'?
cosker
Tintenkreislauf
Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Tintenkreislauf
Elisabeth Ghysels
4Tintenversorgungxxxbrute


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Tintenkreislauf


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.bluhmsysteme.com/Infos/pdf/linx6200s.pdf
    Reference: http://www.farbstrahldrucker.de/Imaje_S7-Ersatzteile.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
7 mins

agree  Endre Both
23 mins

agree  Eckhard Boehle
2 hrs

agree  Alexander Schleber
2 hrs

agree  Kralicky
9 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
21 hrs

agree  Yuri Dubrov
1 day21 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tintenversorgung


Explanation:
probably what's meant with 'Tintenleitungskreis'!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165