KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

fully working template code

German translation: Beispielprogramme, Beispielkode, Kodebeispiele, Programmbeispiele


14:21 Jun 11, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fully working template code
a manual which provides fully working template code in both C++ and Visual Basic
cosker
German translation:Beispielprogramme, Beispielkode, Kodebeispiele, Programmbeispiele
Explanation:
Additional options: Vorlagen oder Musterprogramme

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 14:32:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, forgot the fully working bit: voll lauffähige, also direkt einsetzbare.
Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Beispielprogramme, Beispielkode, Kodebeispiele, Programmbeispiele
Klaus Herrmann
5 +2uneingeschränkt funktionsfähige Codevorlagen
Christian Werner-Meier


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Beispielprogramme, Beispielkode, Kodebeispiele, Programmbeispiele


Explanation:
Additional options: Vorlagen oder Musterprogramme

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 14:32:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, forgot the fully working bit: voll lauffähige, also direkt einsetzbare.

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6593
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both: Schöne Auswahl.
2 mins

agree  RWSTranslation: direkt einsetzbare Musterprogramme
8 mins

agree  fcl
9 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik
2 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uneingeschränkt funktionsfähige Codevorlagen


Explanation:
Programmbeispiele können modifiziert werden, um neue Programme entstehen zu lassen
Codevorlagen müssen ergänzt werden, um die bereitgestellte Funktionalität mit Leben zu füllen

Christian Werner-Meier
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute
31 mins

agree  Johannes Gleim: oder Programmvorlagen. Anmerk. Templates sind Vorlagen, siehe auch Formatvorlage bei Word
2 hrs