KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

un-buffer double-sided

German translation: nicht gepuffert/doppelseitig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:un-buffer/double sided
German translation:nicht gepuffert/doppelseitig
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

11:54 Jul 2, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / motherboard description
English term or phrase: un-buffer double-sided
Supports Up to 2 un-buffer DIMM DDR333 or up to 3 un-buffer Double-sided DIMM DDR266/200
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
nicht gepufferte doppelseitige DIMM DDR ... Speichermodule
Explanation:
Eigene Erfahrung mit PCs
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5nicht gepufferte doppelseitige DIMM DDR ... Speichermodule
Jerzy Czopik
4ungepuffert zweiseitig
Chantal Henno
4ungepufferte doppelseitige (Bausteine)
Endre Both


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ungepufferte doppelseitige (Bausteine)


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://ftp.gigabyte.com.tw/support/user_pdf/g_8srx_1002.pdf
    Reference: http://faq.babylonsounds.com/kap08.html
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 955

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nicht gepufferte doppelseitige DIMM DDR ... Speichermodule


Explanation:
Eigene Erfahrung mit PCs


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=nicht+%2Bg...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 557
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blaser
53 mins

agree  Klaus Herrmann
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  rapid
7 hrs

agree  FRENDTrans
18 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ungepuffert zweiseitig


Explanation:
see dictionary link below
+ check google with both words


    Reference: http://www.germanien.net/w.eichelberg/w-3.htm
Chantal Henno
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 7