KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

relay outlet light curtains

German translation: Sicherheitslichtvorhänge


09:17 Jul 3, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: relay outlet light curtains
sensors, frames etc.
no context.
xxxDaruma
German translation:Sicherheitslichtvorhänge
Explanation:
http://www.leuze.de/lumi/produkte/compact/pdf/com-d.pdf
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
Sicherheitslichtvorhänge bzw. -schranken sind richtig!
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sicherheitslichtvorhänge
Alexandra Bühler
4 +1Relaisausgang für LichtschrankenxxxTService


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sicherheitslichtvorhänge


Explanation:
http://www.leuze.de/lumi/produkte/compact/pdf/com-d.pdf

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808
Grading comment
Sicherheitslichtvorhänge bzw. -schranken sind richtig!
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxTService: Ahhh ! Jetzt dämmert mir, was das sein könnte: Lichtschranken !!!
3 mins
  -> Das wäre aber light barrier ... Lichtvorhang stimmt schon...

agree  Guenther Danzer: Sicherheitslichtvorgänge ist richtig. Lichtschranken, die übereinander angeordnet sind, z.B. am Zugang zu einer Maschine
13 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Relaisausgang für Lichtschranken


Explanation:
Das müsste es sein.

KudoZ natürlich an Alexandra Becker! ;)

xxxTService
PRO pts in pair: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim
3 hrs