KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

rodless pneumatic cylinders

German translation: Pneumatikzylinder ohne Kolbenstange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rodless pneumatic cylinders
German translation:Pneumatikzylinder ohne Kolbenstange
Entered by: Jerzy Czopik

13:58 Jul 3, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rodless pneumatic cylinders
pneumatische Zylinder, aber sind diese "stablos" (rodless)?
xxxDaruma
Pneumatikzylinder ohne Kolbenstange
Explanation:
Siehe Link
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Pneumatikzylinder ohne Kolbenstange
Jerzy Czopik
3Lineareinheit PneumatikzylinderKralicky


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Pneumatikzylinder ohne Kolbenstange


Explanation:
Siehe Link


    Reference: http://www.lanamatic.ch/produkte.htm
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 557
Grading comment
Dankeschön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTService: Ja ! ;)
1 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 mins

agree  Johannes Gleim
14 mins

agree  stefana
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lineareinheit Pneumatikzylinder


Explanation:
As translated in the FESTO cylinder company specifications.

Kralicky
PRO pts in pair: 53