KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

discretes

German translation: diskrete Bauelemente


18:35 Jul 3, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: discretes
Halbleiter, Dioden u.dgl.
xxxDaruma
German translation:diskrete Bauelemente
Explanation:
eurodicautom lists "bipolar discretes" as "bipolare diskrete Bauelemente"
Selected response from:

i o
Grading comment
thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7diskrete Bauelementei o
4 +3Diskrete / diskrete Baulemente
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
diskrete Bauelemente


Explanation:
eurodicautom lists "bipolar discretes" as "bipolare diskrete Bauelemente"

i o
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
9 mins

agree  jccantrell: Engineer speak for 'discrete components'
12 mins

agree  Klaus Herrmann: diskrete Bauelemente, das "bipolar" ist hier überflüssig.
33 mins

agree  stefana
48 mins

agree  rapid
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Diskrete / diskrete Baulemente


Explanation:
http://www.flacke.net/Elektronik/body_elektronik.html#diskre... (Diskrete)

http://private.addcom.de/ineltron/deutsch/discrete_standiod_... (diskrete Bauelemente)

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

agree  Steffen Walter
5 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 days