KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

circuit board support

German translation: Leiterplattenauflage, Platinenhalterung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circuit board support
German translation:Leiterplattenauflage, Platinenhalterung
Entered by: Olaf Leichssenring

05:05 Jul 4, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: circuit board support
Stromkreisläufe, Schaltsysteme
xxxDaruma
Leiterplattenauflage, Platinenhalterung
Explanation:
Quelle: z.B. Langenscheidt PC-Bibliothek
Selected response from:

Olaf Leichssenring
Germany
Grading comment
Dankeschön! Hat mir sehr geholfen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Leiterplattenkonsole
Kathi Stock
4Leiterplattenauflage, PlatinenhalterungOlaf Leichssenring


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leiterplattenauflage, Platinenhalterung


Explanation:
Quelle: z.B. Langenscheidt PC-Bibliothek


    Reference: http://www.eurosphere.de/s2800exp.htm
Olaf Leichssenring
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Dankeschön! Hat mir sehr geholfen.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leiterplattenkonsole


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930