KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

several terms

German translation: Bildschirmverkleidungen / Verkleidungen für Bildschirmbedieneinheit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:panels for video console / computer command center display stations
German translation:Bildschirmverkleidungen / Verkleidungen für Bildschirmbedieneinheit
Entered by: Steffen Walter

15:42 Jul 5, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: several terms
panels for video
console and computer command center display stattions?????

brochure for antireflexive coated glass

thanks in advance

inge
IngePreiss
Germany
Bildschirmverkleidung-videopanels
Explanation:
console and computer command center display station-see: command-consoles.com/netexfeatures.htm
Selected response from:

Kralicky
Grading comment
your help is really appreciated, thank you!!!
inge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bildschirmverkleidung-videopanelsKralicky
4Ein Ausdruck pro Frage bitte - mit Kontext und einem ganzen Satz bitte!
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ein Ausdruck pro Frage bitte - mit Kontext und einem ganzen Satz bitte!


Explanation:
Ein Ausdruck pro Frage bitte - mit Kontext und einem ganzen Satz bitte!

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bildschirmverkleidung-videopanels


Explanation:
console and computer command center display station-see: command-consoles.com/netexfeatures.htm


    Reference: http://www.ritzav.com/lcd_video_panels.htm
Kralicky
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
your help is really appreciated, thank you!!!
inge