KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Data Fax

German translation: Daten-Fax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Data Fax
German translation:Daten-Fax
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

02:35 Jul 9, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Data Fax
"Command Set: Conexant HSF V.92 56K Data Fax PCI Modem User's Guide". Another title please. Only Data Fax needed please
Armando Pattroni
Peru
Benutzerhandbuch zum PCI Daten-Fax-Modem
Explanation:
Aldi-Aktionsware November 2000
... 5m) Benutzerhandbuch Kurzuebersicht Bildbearbeitungssoftware Systemvoraussetzungen:
IBM PC/AT ... Erstellung eigener CD-ROMs!) 56K V.90 PCI Daten-Fax-Modem ...
www.pcent.de/aldifan/00nov.htm - 81k
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Benutzerhandbuch zum PCI Daten-Fax-Modem
Translations4IT
4Data- u. Fax-
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Benutzerhandbuch zum PCI Daten-Fax-Modem


Explanation:
Aldi-Aktionsware November 2000
... 5m) Benutzerhandbuch Kurzuebersicht Bildbearbeitungssoftware Systemvoraussetzungen:
IBM PC/AT ... Erstellung eigener CD-ROMs!) 56K V.90 PCI Daten-Fax-Modem ...
www.pcent.de/aldifan/00nov.htm - 81k

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iskra
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Data- u. Fax-


Explanation:
Conexant HSF V.92, 56K Data- u. Fax-PCI- Modem, Gebrauchsanleitung


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711