KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

nut runner 1/2" electric

German translation: elektrisch betriebene Mutternanziehmaschine


21:28 Jul 9, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Erection tools
English term or phrase: nut runner 1/2" electric
Erection tools check list

- nut runner 1/2" electric
Harald
German translation:elektrisch betriebene Mutternanziehmaschine
Explanation:
Quelle: Ernst
Selected response from:

Olaf Leichssenring
Germany
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5elektrisch betriebene MutternanziehmaschineOlaf Leichssenring
4elektrisches Schraubwerkzeug
Guenther Danzer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elektrisch betriebene Mutternanziehmaschine


Explanation:
Quelle: Ernst

Olaf Leichssenring
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Many thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektrisches Schraubwerkzeug


Explanation:
siehe Links

1. deutsch
2. englisch

2. Absatz, letzter Satz


    Reference: http://www.plarad.de/tech-d/stx-d/page11.htm
    Reference: http://www.plarad.de/tech-d/stx-e/page11.htm
Guenther Danzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 762