KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

see text

German translation: Leuchtdiode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LED
German translation:Leuchtdiode
Entered by: xxxEmma10800

09:35 Aug 15, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: see text
It's about a monitor manual,
i need to know what this means:

In using adapter:

1. Connect the computer cable to PC1

. Power Indicating LED
. Dark: Power off
. Green: Normal mode
. Green blinking. Power Saving mode or check signal Cable mode.


thank you so much!!
xxxEmma10800
1. Verbinden Sie das Computerkabel mit PC1...
Explanation:
...
Leuchtdiode zur Stromanzeige:
Aus: Kein Strom
Grün: Normaler Modus
Grün blinkend: Stromsparmodus oder Modus zur Prüfung des Kabelsignals
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Betriebsanzeige oder Netzanzeige ( -LED)Horst2
5see explicationIngrid Grzeszik
31. Verbinden Sie das Computerkabel mit PC1...
Andy Lemminger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1. Verbinden Sie das Computerkabel mit PC1...


Explanation:
...
Leuchtdiode zur Stromanzeige:
Aus: Kein Strom
Grün: Normaler Modus
Grün blinkend: Stromsparmodus oder Modus zur Prüfung des Kabelsignals

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
thanks!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
see explication


Explanation:
Anwendung mit Adapter

1. Verbinden Sie das Computer-Kabel mit PC1

Stromanzeige-LED:
Dunkel: Energiezufuhr aus
Grün: Normalbetrieb
Grünes Blinken: Energiesparmodus oder Signal-Modus "Kabel überprüfen.

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Betriebsanzeige oder Netzanzeige ( -LED)


Explanation:
sind die Begriffe für power indicating LED
Dark= keine Anzeige
Grün=Normalbetrieb
Grün blinkend=Stromsparbetrieb oder Funktionstest Kabel/Kabelsignal

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 970