KudoZ home » English to German » Telecom(munications)

requirements related to spectrum utilisation

German translation: Voraussetzungen für die Nutzung des Frequenzspektrums


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requirements related to spectrum utilisation
German translation:Voraussetzungen für die Nutzung des Frequenzspektrums
Entered by: xxxnaska

11:13 Aug 19, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: requirements related to spectrum utilisation
norma
xxxnaska
Voraussetzungen für die Nutzung des Frequenzspektrums
Explanation:
oder, je nach Kontext: Anforderungen
Selected response from:

markusb
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Voraussetzungen für die Nutzung des Frequenzspektrums
markusb
5Voraussetzungen im Zusammenhang mit der Verwendung des Spektrums
Kurt Wener


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Voraussetzungen für die Nutzung des Frequenzspektrums


Explanation:
oder, je nach Kontext: Anforderungen

markusb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2
3 mins

agree  rapid: mit Anforderungen auch
12 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 mins

agree  Johannes Gleim
59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Voraussetzungen im Zusammenhang mit der Verwendung des Spektrums


Explanation:
etwas mehr Kontext wuerde eine elegantere Formulierung zulassen, diese ist aber exakt

Kurt Wener
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman