KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

distribution beam

German translation: Verteilerträger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distribution beam
German translation:Verteilerträger
Entered by: Martin Hesse

20:40 Oct 21, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Bauwesen
English term or phrase: distribution beam
Es geht um den Umbau von Kaianlagen und um Spundwände.

"R/c distribution beam on teh side of present rabbet, L = 300 m".
Janine Mahrt
Verteilerträger
Explanation:
Für r/c habe ich noch Folgendes gefunden:

return cargo n (r/c) TRANSP Rückfracht f

Passt das irgendwie in den Kontext?
Selected response from:

Martin Hesse
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Verteilerarmgangels
2Verteilerträger
Martin Hesse


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verteilerarm


Explanation:
ist vielleicht das sicherste. Kann mir keinen Verteilerbalken vorstellen.

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 138

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Verteilerträger


Explanation:
Für r/c habe ich noch Folgendes gefunden:

return cargo n (r/c) TRANSP Rückfracht f

Passt das irgendwie in den Kontext?


Martin Hesse
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 539
Grading comment
Vielen Dank