KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

base

German translation: Fassung / Sockel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base
German translation:Fassung / Sockel
Entered by: Lydia Molea

14:43 Oct 24, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: base
z.B. Überschrift: "Base feed system"

"The base feed system must integrate with the conveyor system to feed bases into the existing equipment"

"xxx details the information for the handling of YY and ZZ circuit breaker bases"

Habe schon eine Ahnung, bräuchte aber Bestätigung, danke!!!
Lydia Molea
Germany
Fassung/Sockel
Explanation:
circuit breaker base bringt mich darauf. Mehr Info über die Art der Maschine wäre natürlich hilfreich :)
Selected response from:

Katarina Berger
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Fassung/Sockel
Katarina Berger
4UnterteilWolf Brosius


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fassung/Sockel


Explanation:
circuit breaker base bringt mich darauf. Mehr Info über die Art der Maschine wäre natürlich hilfreich :)


    P. K. Budig Elektrotechnik
Katarina Berger
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 461
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
4 mins

agree  John Jory
4 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unterteil


Explanation:
If the shape is not specified

Wolf Brosius
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 184