KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

pozi pan zinc screws

German translation: verzinkte Flachkopfschraube Pozi


13:42 Oct 29, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pozi pan zinc screws
Zinkschrauben - aber welche?
Daniela Penn
German translation:verzinkte Flachkopfschraube Pozi
Explanation:
Pozi ist eine besondere Kreuzschlitzform, auch Form Z genannt.

Zweite Referenz nur wg. Form Z.
Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verzinkte Flachkopfschraube Pozi
Klaus Herrmann
2 +1Schraube mit Pan Head Pozi (und dann Nr.)
EdithK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schraube mit Pan Head Pozi (und dann Nr.)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 13:54:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mit Abbildung.


    Reference: http://www.mungo.ch/pdf_d_/spez-jetplug/pdf
EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4816

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann: Ist wahrscheinlich die bessere Wahl - pan head kann nach DIN 85 Flach- oder Linsenkopf sein...
9 mins
  -> Danke.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verzinkte Flachkopfschraube Pozi


Explanation:
Pozi ist eine besondere Kreuzschlitzform, auch Form Z genannt.

Zweite Referenz nur wg. Form Z.


    Reference: http://www.ee.ethz.ch/services/machineshop/catalog/flachkopf...
    Reference: http://www.ferronorm.ch/eshop/d/art/30/309z.htm
Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
42 mins