KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

applied voltage test

German translation: Prüfung der Klemmspannung


09:42 Jan 15, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / transformers, power distribution
English term or phrase: applied voltage test
Afterwards, the transformers were subjected to a series of applied voltage, impulse and induced withstand tests
Doza
Germany
German translation:Prüfung der Klemmspannung
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Danke, eigentlich erscheinen mir beide Versionen korrekt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prüfen der angelegten Spannung
Reinhold
4Prüfung der Klemmspannung
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prüfung der Klemmspannung


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
Danke, eigentlich erscheinen mir beide Versionen korrekt.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prüfen der angelegten Spannung


Explanation:
Wie gefällt Dir diese Version?
"Danach wurden die Transformatoren unterschiedlich angelegten Spannungstärken, ..., ausgesetzt und geprüft."

(Ein derartiger Test wird durch Anlegen verschiedener Spannungsstärken durchgeführt).

Reinhold
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 47