KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

coiled steel

German translation: Bandstahl


10:52 Mar 23, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: coiled steel
ebenfalls Hersteller von Blenden und Leisten für die Automobilindustrie
Schu
German translation:Bandstahl
Explanation:
give you some ref. in a mo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 10:58:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

here you have a glossary:

http://www.google.de/search?q=cache:jQDQHytuv54C:scic.cec.eu...
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
DAnke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bandstahl
Hermann
5BandstahlrollenJakab Arpad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bandstahl


Explanation:
give you some ref. in a mo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 10:58:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

here you have a glossary:

http://www.google.de/search?q=cache:jQDQHytuv54C:scic.cec.eu...

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1948
Grading comment
DAnke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terranova
28 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bandstahlrollen


Explanation:
Bandstahl muss nicht unbedingt aufgewickelt sein

Jakab Arpad
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 84