KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

MF driver

German translation: MF-Treiber (Scannersoftware)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MF driver
German translation:MF-Treiber (Scannersoftware)
Entered by: Herbert Fipke

11:46 Apr 3, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: MF driver
On a CD for the installation of a scanner you have this driver

MF stands for Multiple Frame capability
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
MF-Treiber
Explanation:
Warum nicht?
Selected response from:

Herbert Fipke
Germany
Grading comment
danke
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Filmhalter
Guenther Danzer
4MF-Treiber
Herbert Fipke


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MF-Treiber


Explanation:
Warum nicht?

Herbert Fipke
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1259
Grading comment
danke

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Filmhalter


Explanation:
Schau dir mal die Site von Nikon an.


    Reference: http://www.nikon-euro.com/nikoneuro%5Fde/faq/scan/use/de/faq...
Guenther Danzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 762