KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

varel paper

German translation: http://www.pkvarel.de/index_de.htm


08:46 May 23, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: varel paper
i have almost no context. seems to be part of a drawing text field. the drawings are about gas turbines.
Tobi
German translation:http://www.pkvarel.de/index_de.htm
Explanation:
maybe this helps!

Varel is the company's name!
Selected response from:

izy
Grading comment
thank you both very much.
i'm sorry to ask such a stupid question ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5http://www.pkvarel.de/index_de.htm
izy
3Varel-Papier
Ivo Lang


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Varel-Papier


Explanation:
Ist wohl diese Papier hier:
http://www.gratenau.cz/new/board_varel.htm

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6489

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
http://www.pkvarel.de/index_de.htm


Explanation:
maybe this helps!

Varel is the company's name!

izy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
thank you both very much.
i'm sorry to ask such a stupid question ;-)