KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

feature

German translation: Funktion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feature
German translation:Funktion
Entered by: Erika Payne

17:38 May 24, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: feature
Es geht um die Sachen, die eine digitale Kamera kann. Mir fällt nichts gutes ein.
Erika Payne
Funktionen
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Uwe Bizer
Germany
Grading comment
Danke Euch!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Characteristik, Merkmal, Eigenart...
Ramon Somoza
4technische Kniffe
peter zalupsky
4FunktionenUwe Bizer
4Eigenschaften?
Anne-Carine Zimmer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eigenschaften?


Explanation:
eine Idee immerhin.
:-)
Karin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 17:43:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder umschreiben: mit dieser Kamera kann man/diese Kamera bietet oder \'weist auf\'...

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
PRO pts in pair: 142

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Characteristik, Merkmal, Eigenart...


Explanation:
"Merkmale" wird wahrscheilnich das beste sein...

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Funktionen


Explanation:
:-)

Uwe Bizer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
Danke Euch!!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technische Kniffe


Explanation:
habe ich wo gelesen

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 293