KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Download Link To Disc

German translation: Link auf Festplatte laden


08:22 May 27, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / MAC
English term or phrase: Download Link To Disc
Here we go:

"Instructions for saving a file to your computer:
If MAC: Click and hold the download link and select ***‘Download Link To Disc…’.***
If PC: Right click and select ‘Save Target As...’.
download..."

Wie lautet die tatsächliche Nachricht auf dem Mac?

TIA
LegalTrans D
Turkey
German translation:Link auf Festplatte laden
Explanation:
Ich habe zwar keine Mac, aber hier ist ein englische Seite und die deutsche Version dazu:

http://www2.yamaha.co.jp/manual/english/info/FAQ.html

http://www2.yamaha.co.jp/manual/german/info/FAQ.html
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
Danke, Cécil. Ein Schuss ins Schwarze!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Link auf Datenträger downloaden
Sabine Nay
4Link auf Festplatte laden
Cécile Kellermayr


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Link auf Festplatte laden


Explanation:
Ich habe zwar keine Mac, aber hier ist ein englische Seite und die deutsche Version dazu:

http://www2.yamaha.co.jp/manual/english/info/FAQ.html

http://www2.yamaha.co.jp/manual/german/info/FAQ.html

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 398
Grading comment
Danke, Cécil. Ein Schuss ins Schwarze!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Link auf Datenträger downloaden


Explanation:
In meinen Macintosh-Glossaren habe ich die Option leider nicht gefunden.
Die Übersetzung stammt aus einer mehrsprachigen Dokmentation. Siehe Link.
Wenn der Verfasser "sauber" gearbeitet hat, müsste es die richtige Option sein.


    Reference: http://www.nikon-euro.com/nikoneuro2/download/download_manua...
Sabine Nay
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 246