KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

imaging supplies

German translation: Imaging-Zubehör


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:imaging supplies
German translation:Imaging-Zubehör
Entered by: Harry Bornemann

19:44 May 27, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: imaging supplies
supplier of imaging supplies, photoreceptors and parts for
copiers, printers, fax machines and other office equipment
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Imaging-Zubehör
Explanation:
Imaging-Zubehör: 9370 Googletreffer.
Bildsynthese-Material: 0 Treffer.
Bildbearbeitungszubehör: 1 Treffer.
Bildverarbeitungszubehör: 1 Treffer.
Selected response from:

Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Imaging-Zubehör
Harry Bornemann
3Bildsynthese-Material
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bildsynthese-Material


Explanation:
wenn man es ganz verdeutschen will, aber heutzutage ist Imaging wohl eines dieser international/denglischen Worte, die wohl auch in deutscher Sprache gebraucht werden, leider.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Imaging-Zubehör


Explanation:
Imaging-Zubehör: 9370 Googletreffer.
Bildsynthese-Material: 0 Treffer.
Bildbearbeitungszubehör: 1 Treffer.
Bildverarbeitungszubehör: 1 Treffer.


Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 758
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!