KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

reformulator

German translation: Reformer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reformulator
German translation:Reformer
Entered by: tc365

10:30 Jun 27, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: reformulator
reformulators for hydrcarbon-powered fuel cells
Heike Rudl
Reformer für kohlenwasserstoffbasierte Brennstoffzellen
Explanation:
pls contact me urgently
Selected response from:

tc365
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks, why do you want me to contact you?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reformer für kohlenwasserstoffbasierte Brennstoffzellentc365
2 -1Umwandlerxxxwagnercrea


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reformer für kohlenwasserstoffbasierte Brennstoffzellen


Explanation:
pls contact me urgently


    Reference: http://www.hydrogeit.de/glossar.htm
tc365
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Thanks, why do you want me to contact you?

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Umwandler


Explanation:
Da reformulate "umformulieren, neu darlegen" heißt, würde ich sagen, dass "Umwandler" gut passen würde


    Reference: http://dict.tu-chemnitz.de/
xxxwagnercrea
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  tc365: see google
2 mins