KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

ISIS Driver Level

German translation: ISIS-Treiberebene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ISIS Driver Level
German translation:ISIS-Treiberebene
Entered by: Sylvia Magotsch

11:48 Jul 2, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ISIS Driver Level
Minimum requirement for a scanning workstation.
Sylvia Magotsch
Germany
ISIS-Treiberebene
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die blitzschnelle Antwort!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ISIS Treiber
abaensch
4 +1ISIS-Treiberebenevhz


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ISIS-Treiberebene


Explanation:
-

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 152
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die blitzschnelle Antwort!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abaensch: ISIS = Image and Scanner Interface Specification
21 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ISIS Treiber


Explanation:
hab zwar oben schon zugestimmt, aber ich denke im Deutschen kann man den "level" einfach weglassen. Bei diesem Scanner ist halt Voraussetzng, dass ein ISIS Treiber installiert ist.

abaensch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 393