KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Progessive Scan Display

German translation: Progressive Scan-Anzeige


12:29 Nov 4, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Progessive Scan Display
Gebrauchsanweisung (TV/Monitor)
teschm
German translation:Progressive Scan-Anzeige
Explanation:
http://www.hifi-regler.de/dvd/progressive-scan.php
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die verschiedenen Antworten. Diese passte besser.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Progressive Scan-Anzeige
Andy Lemminger
4Anzeige im Vollbildverfahren (Progressive Scan)
Klaus Herrmann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Progressive Scan-Anzeige


Explanation:
http://www.hifi-regler.de/dvd/progressive-scan.php

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die verschiedenen Antworten. Diese passte besser.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bitblume
27 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progessive scan display
Anzeige im Vollbildverfahren (Progressive Scan)


Explanation:
Mehr Kontext würde helfen, vernünftige Antworten zu geben. Das 'Display' zu zuordnen, ist hier nicht möglich.

Ansonsten, vgl. http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=365842

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6593