KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

mount and press machine

German translation: Laminiergerät


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mount and press machine
German translation:Laminiergerät
Entered by: Darija Racanovic

10:19 Nov 12, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mount and press machine
unfortunately no context ...
eTeams
Ireland
Laminiergerät
Explanation:
I suppose that this is another term for lamination press.
Selected response from:

Darija Racanovic
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks for your help and the research.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4LaminiergerätDarija Racanovic
3Folienklebepresse
Madeleine van Zanten


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Laminiergerät


Explanation:
I suppose that this is another term for lamination press.


    Reference: http://www.iusb.edu/~libg/lrc/tour-production.htm
    Reference: http://www.schoenherr.de/shop/product/1.html
Darija Racanovic
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Thanks for your help and the research.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Folienklebepresse


Explanation:
dry mount press gibt verschiedene Resultate, alles für Maschinen die Folien aufkleben/pressen

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119