KudoZ home » English to German » Telecom(munications)

56k quality test

German translation: 56k Qualitätsprüfung


06:51 Apr 5, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: 56k quality test
Also, have your local phone company check your phone lines for signal noise by asking for a ***"56k Quality Test"***. Your local phone company should provide this test at no charge.

Vielen Dank.
Translate4u
Germany
German translation:56k Qualitätsprüfung
Explanation:
I see no reason for calling it anything else...
Selected response from:

David Moore
Grading comment
Danke, David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Qualitätsprüfung einer 56K-Verbindung
Aniello Scognamiglio
456k QualitätsprüfungDavid Moore


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
56k Qualitätsprüfung


Explanation:
I see no reason for calling it anything else...

David Moore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Danke, David

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Qualitätsprüfung einer 56K-Verbindung


Explanation:
Der Kontext ist nicht ganz klar, aber das sollte es sein.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
8 hrs