KudoZ home » English to German » Telecom(munications)

Overdue By

German translation: Fällig seit ...


20:19 Feb 18, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Navigationsgerät, Strings
English term or phrase: Overdue By
String: Overdue By

Erklärung: Title for the time overdue on the event reminder dialog

Fragen:
1. Habt ihr etwas besseres als "Überfälliger Termin" auf Lager?
2. Wie versteht ihr "By"? "Überfällig vor/seit/...?

Die Übersetzung sollte knapp, aber verständlich sein. Normalerweise schaff ich sowas (glaub ich), aber heute geht irgendwie gar nix mehr... Und morgen bin ich das Ding schon wieder los...
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
German translation:Fällig seit ...
Explanation:
Das wäre die kürzeste Version (aus Lotus Notes)
Selected response from:

Thomas Schwartz
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für den Hinweis.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Fällig seit ...
Thomas Schwartz
4überfällige Aufgaben
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
overdue by
Fällig seit ...


Explanation:
Das wäre die kürzeste Version (aus Lotus Notes)

Thomas Schwartz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für den Hinweis.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 hr

agree  Ivan Nieves
1 hr

agree  Heiko Schmieder
7 hrs

agree  xxxhazmatgerman
12 hrs

agree  Goldcoaster
15 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overdue by
überfällige Aufgaben


Explanation:
heißt es in Outlook/Aufgaben

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62