KudoZ home » English to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

creative effort

German translation: kreatives Potential ausschöpfen


11:48 Jun 27, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: creative effort
XXX additives are specially designed to increase productivity and assist your *creative efforts*.

Es geht um Farben zum Bedrucken von Textilien.

Fällt jemandem eine passende Übersetzung ein?
Vielen Dank!
Monica Schmid
Spain
German translation:kreatives Potential ausschöpfen
Explanation:
..und helfen Ihnen, Ihr kreatives Potential auszuschöpfen.
Selected response from:

Katrin Eichler
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8kreatives Potential ausschöpfen
Katrin Eichler
3 +1schöpferische Ideen
Max Masutin
3 +1kreative Arbeit
David Seycek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kreative Arbeit


Explanation:
... und Sie bei Ihrer kreativen Arbeit zu unterstützen

David Seycek
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Maack
24 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
kreatives Potential ausschöpfen


Explanation:
..und helfen Ihnen, Ihr kreatives Potential auszuschöpfen.

Katrin Eichler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
6 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert: Au ja, da finden wir uns alle wieder ;0)
26 mins

agree  Peter Kohtz
31 mins

agree  xxxFrancis Lee
46 mins

agree  Sabine Griebler
1 hr

agree  xxxbilla
2 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day29 mins

agree  erika rubinstein
1 day3 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schöpferische Ideen


Explanation:
...Ihre...umzusetzen

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Timm, PhD: finde ich sehr schön!
7 hrs