KudoZ home » English to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

discharge

German translation: Ätzdruck


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discharge print
German translation:Ätzdruck
Entered by: Elke Schröter

11:49 Jun 29, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: discharge
A low viscosity plastisol base formulated to create super soft finish that simulates waterbase inks und *discharge*.
Weiß jemand was hier mit discharge gemeit ist.
Ist das ein bestimmtes Verfahren...?
Vielen Dank für jede Hilfe
Monica Schmid
Spain
Ätzdruck
Explanation:
discharge print = Ätzdruck

siehe:
Selected response from:

Elke Schröter
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ÄtzdruckElke Schröter
2(Stoff)Entfärbung
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(Stoff)Entfärbung


Explanation:
Ich habe auch diese Bedeutung bei Lingvo gefunden.

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 105

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ätzdruck


Explanation:
discharge print = Ätzdruck

siehe:


    Reference: http://www.raumausstattung.de/wohnen/querverweis.php?begriff...
Elke Schröter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cetacea
3 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 days23 hrs
  -> Danke!