KudoZ home » English to German » Tourism & Travel

travellers identification support

German translation: Online-Archivierung von Reisedokumenten


16:16 Jan 15, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / SAP-Reisemanagement
English term or phrase: travellers identification support
XXX employees must arrange all their trips through YYY, the single worldwide travel agency for the Group. YYY strictly applies the guidelines and requirements set in this Global Travel Policy.

YYY provide us a complete safety and security service programme including the word wide ***travellers identification support*** for en-route travellers in the event of an emergency situation.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:Online-Archivierung von Reisedokumenten
Explanation:
siehe Webseite
Selected response from:

Kerstin Knepper
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Online-Archivierung von Reisedokumenten
Kerstin Knepper
3Hinterlegung wichtiger Dokumente im Online-Datensafe/Datensafe eines Online-Portalsbuble


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Online-Archivierung von Reisedokumenten


Explanation:
siehe Webseite


    Reference: http://www.passportsupport.com/about/
Kerstin Knepper
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  me.translation
6 hrs

agree  Susanne Stöckl
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hinterlegung wichtiger Dokumente im Online-Datensafe/Datensafe eines Online-Portals


Explanation:
als Alternative...

www.kreditkarte.at - Reise-ChecklisteVisum beantragen. Impfungen vornehmen. wichtige Dokumente (Reisepass, Attest, etc.) scannen und im Datensafe des Online-Portals speichern ...
www.kreditkarte.at/plb/opencms/de/Home/Reisen/Reise-Checkli... - 22k -


buble
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24