KudoZ home » English to German » Tourism & Travel

management endorsement

German translation: Bestätigung durch das Management/die Unternehmensführung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management endorsement
German translation:Bestätigung durch das Management/die Unternehmensführung
Entered by: Katrin Suchan

08:37 Mar 6, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / Reiserichtlinie
English term or phrase: management endorsement
Aus einer Reiserichtlinie, eine Überschrift:

Ownership & Management endorsement

Später heißt es: Travelers are expected to abide by the stated rules of this travel policy which is endorsed by:

Ist "endorsement" hier "Bewilligung"?

Vielen Dank im Voraus für Eure Hilfe.
Katrin Suchan
Bestätigung durch das Management/die Unternehmensführung
Explanation:
würde ich schreiben
Selected response from:

Anne Spitzmueller
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Bestätigung durch das Management/die Unternehmensführung
Anne Spitzmueller
3mit Zustimmung / Bestätigung des Managements / der Geschäftsführung
Amphyon


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bestätigung durch das Management/die Unternehmensführung


Explanation:
würde ich schreiben

Anne Spitzmueller
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
11 mins

agree  David Moore: I'd say you're right
33 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mit Zustimmung / Bestätigung des Managements / der Geschäftsführung


Explanation:
... maybe

Amphyon
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8