KudoZ home » English to German » Tourism & Travel

certificate program

German translation: Gutscheinsystem


08:49 Jul 3, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: certificate program
The IIP is a certificate program designed specifically for individual rewards, but it also can be used in conjunction with group functions.

Es geht um ein Incentive-Programm auf einem Kreuzfahrtschiff - mit certificate kann ich hier nicht wirklich etwas anfangen.

Vielen Dank
Monica Schmid
Spain
German translation:Gutscheinsystem
Explanation:
bitteschön, vielleicht willst du ja noch ein, zwe Pünktchen verteilen....
:-)
Selected response from:

Ulrike Möller
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zertifiziertes Programm
Thomas Rupp
3GutscheinsystemUlrike Möller


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gutscheinsystem


Explanation:
bitteschön, vielleicht willst du ja noch ein, zwe Pünktchen verteilen....
:-)

Ulrike Möller
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!

1 day0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zertifiziertes Programm


Explanation:
im Sinne von "mit einem Zertifikat ausgezeichnetes Programm"

Thomas Rupp
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11