KudoZ home » English to German » Tourism & Travel

on a nice stretch

German translation: in reizvoller Lage an der C.C.


16:54 Aug 2, 2004
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: on a nice stretch
A great family friendly resort, on a nice stretch of Coral Coast
marekdab
German translation:in reizvoller Lage an der C.C.
Explanation:
eine von vielen Möglichkeiten
Selected response from:

Caro Maucher
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in reizvoller Lage an der C.C.
Caro Maucher
4an einem schönen Abschnitt der ..
Günter Dannhauer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in reizvoller Lage an der C.C.


Explanation:
eine von vielen Möglichkeiten

Caro Maucher
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian: Stimmt! Eine von vielen Möglichkeiten, aber eine sehr gelungene, wie ich finde. :-)
11 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an einem schönen Abschnitt der ..


Explanation:
könnte man sagen

Günter Dannhauer
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman