KudoZ home » English to German » Tourism & Travel

arabesque flair

German translation: orientalisches Flair


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arabesque flair
German translation:orientalisches Flair
Entered by: dudzik

17:49 Aug 4, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: arabesque flair
the rooms have an arabesque flair
dudzik
orientalisches Flair
Explanation:
Damit kann man meiner Meinung nach nicht viel falsch machen :-)
Selected response from:

Antje Lücke
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2orientalisches FlairAntje Lücke
4Arabeske FlairDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orientalisches Flair


Explanation:
Damit kann man meiner Meinung nach nicht viel falsch machen :-)


Antje Lücke
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caro Maucher
3 hrs

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: ja, Zimmer mit Orientflair!
16 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arabeske Flair


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://WordReference.com
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish