KudoZ home » English to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Manufacturer certificate of production

German translation: Produktionsbescheinigung (des Herstellers/Erzeugers)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Manufacturer certificate of production
German translation:Produktionsbescheinigung (des Herstellers/Erzeugers)
Entered by: Manuela Junghans

12:25 Feb 16, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Foreign Trade
English term or phrase: Manufacturer certificate of production
Manufacturer certificate of production: This document does not need to be attestet or stamped by anyone.

Could someone translate the sentence?
Marian Meier
Produktionsbescheinigung (des Herstellers/Erzeugers)
Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
gilt glaub ich vor allem (oder sogar ausschließlich) für den Versand von Stahl- und Eisenerzeugnissen.
Selected response from:

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Besten Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Produktionsbescheinigung (des Herstellers/Erzeugers)
Manuela Junghans
3HerstellerzertifikatxxxTradesca


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manufacturer certificate of production
Produktionsbescheinigung (des Herstellers/Erzeugers)


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
gilt glaub ich vor allem (oder sogar ausschließlich) für den Versand von Stahl- und Eisenerzeugnissen.

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Besten Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erwin Hoehne
1 hr
  -> Danke Erwin.

agree  xxxBrandis
7 hrs
  -> Danke Brandis.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manufacturer certificate of production
Herstellerzertifikat


Explanation:
Ich tippe mal auf "Herstellerzertifikat" (siehe Link).

Herstellerzertifikat: Dieses Zertifikat bedarf keiner Weiteren Beglaubigung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-02-16 17:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"keiner weiteren Beglaubigung" grrrr


    Reference: http://www.total-quality.info/lexikon/lexikonH.html
xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7