KudoZ home » English to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Voyage and rotation number

German translation: Routen- und Hafennummer


13:31 Feb 16, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Foreign Trade
English term or phrase: Voyage and rotation number
This regards documents in foreign trade. This the whole sentence:

Shipment identification: Bill of lading / airway bill number,voyage and rotation number.

I would like to know the German translation of voyage and rotation number
Marian Meier
German translation:Routen- und Hafennummer
Explanation:
siehe Link
Selected response from:

xxxTradesca
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3s. u.
Anne Spitzmueller
3Routen- und HafennummerxxxTradesca


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voyage and rotation number
Routen- und Hafennummer


Explanation:
siehe Link


    Reference: http://www.meridianiq.com/resources/glossary/glossarymore.as...
xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voyage and rotation number
s. u.


Explanation:
voage number = Reisenummer

gib einfach mal "voyage number" bei www.google.de ein und sieh dir den ersten Treffer an

bei "rotation number" kann ich dir leider nicht weiterhelfen, hier nur eine Info:

ROTATION: Reihenfolge der angelaufenen Lade- /Loeschhaefen

http://grosse-seefahrt.de/modules.php?name=Encyclopedia&op=c...

Anne Spitzmueller
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8