KudoZ home » English to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

quantity committed

German translation: reservierte Menge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quantity committed
German translation:reservierte Menge
Entered by: Sabine Jaeger

14:12 Aug 7, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: quantity committed
Feldname in einem amerikanischen Datenbankschema. Das WWW definiert: "Number of units of an item reserved by unfulfilled sales order"
Sabine Jaeger
reservierte Menge
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reservierte Menge
Hans G. Liepert
3Lieferrückstellung
Andrea Melletat


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reservierte Menge


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 168

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lieferrückstellung


Explanation:
ist ein Vorschlag...

Andrea Melletat
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4