KudoZ home » English to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

corporate solutions

German translation: Unternehmensloesung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate solution
German translation:Unternehmensloesung
Entered by: Brigit

17:23 Jun 9, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Logistics
English term or phrase: corporate solutions
no context
Brigit
Unternehmenslösungen
Explanation:
Das gibt's in Deutsch genauso, warum das Englische verwenden?
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
klingt plausibel
Danke auch an Didi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Corporate Lösungen
dieter haake
4Unternehmenslösungen
Endre Both


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Corporate Lösungen


Explanation:
der Ausdruck Corporate wird auch im dtsch. verwendet

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Ja...
34 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unternehmenslösungen


Explanation:
Das gibt's in Deutsch genauso, warum das Englische verwenden?


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/germany/loesungen/
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
klingt plausibel
Danke auch an Didi.