KudoZ home » English to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

dock light

German translation: Rampenbeleuchtung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dock light
German translation:Rampenbeleuchtung
Entered by: Walter Popp

12:37 Feb 3, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: dock light
Description of storage facility:
42 truck dock doors (bumpers, levelers & seals; portable dock lights).
Silke Blumbach
Germany
Rampenbeleuchtung
Explanation:
In diesem Fall sogar tragbar. Der Link unten kann noch bei anderen Sachen helfen (leveler usw.).
Selected response from:

Walter Popp
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rampenbeleuchtung
Walter Popp
4rampenleuchtekostan


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rampenbeleuchtung


Explanation:
In diesem Fall sogar tragbar. Der Link unten kann noch bei anderen Sachen helfen (leveler usw.).


    Reference: http://www.hoermann.de/fileadmin/pdf_kataloge/verladetechnik...
Walter Popp
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingeborg Gowans: http://www.knoll-soehne.ch/produkte/nani/details/zb-licht.ht...
6 mins
  -> Vielen Dank!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rampenleuchte


Explanation:
z.B.

kostan
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40