KudoZ home » English to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

seal

German translation: Torabdichtung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seal
German translation:Torabdichtung
Entered by: Silke Blumbach

13:09 Feb 3, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: seal
Description of storage facility:
42 truck dock doors (bumpers, levelers & seals; portable dock lights).
Silke Blumbach
Germany
Torabdichtung
Explanation:
http://www.logismarket.at/torabdichtungen/699513426-cp.html
Selected response from:

kostan
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Torabdichtungkostan
4Torabdichtung
Walter Popp


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Torabdichtung


Explanation:
http://www.logismarket.at/torabdichtungen/699513426-cp.html

kostan
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Popp
0 min

agree  Friderike Butler
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Torabdichtung


Explanation:
in diesem Kontext. Link wie bei "Beleuchtung".

Walter Popp
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 13