KudoZ home » English to Greek » Accounting

interest cost

Greek translation: έξοδα τόκων


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest cost
Greek translation:έξοδα τόκων
Entered by: Evi Prokopi

20:51 Apr 8, 2007
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: interest cost
it is shown in the balance sheet
nora84
έξοδα τόκων
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Evi Prokopi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1έξοδα τόκωνEvi Prokopi
4 +1κόστος τόκων
Valentini Mellas


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
κόστος τόκων


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2007-04-08 21:29:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
έξοδα τόκων


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&channel=s...
Evi Prokopi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, χρόνια πολλά! :)