KudoZ home » English to Greek » Advertising / Public Relations

Easy home renewal

Greek translation: εύκολη ανακαίνιση


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:easy home renewal
Greek translation:εύκολη ανακαίνιση
Entered by: George Linos

14:13 Feb 17, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Easy home renewal
For essay about how easily you can change your home
adoulag
εύκολη ανακαίνιση
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

George Linos
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8εύκολη ανακαίνιση
George Linos
4ανακαίνιση οικίας (σπιτιού) με σύντομη διαδιακασία (εύκολη)xxxKRAT


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
easy home renewal
εύκολη ανακαίνιση


Explanation:
.

George Linos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eirini Tzagkaraki
5 mins
  -> Eυχαριστώ πολύ!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
24 mins
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  Vassilis Paraskevas
28 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
36 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Haralabos Papatheodorou
43 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Evi Prokopi
58 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Efi Maryeli
1 hr
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  socratisv
21 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
easy home renewal
ανακαίνιση οικίας (σπιτιού) με σύντομη διαδιακασία (εύκολη)


Explanation:
ΕASY=''εύκολα'', δηλ.με σύντομη διαδικασία

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek