KudoZ home » English to Greek » Agriculture

tractor-mounted sprayer

Greek translation: ψεκαστήρας προσαρμοζόμενος σε ελκυστήρα (τρακτέρ)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tractor-mounted sprayer
Greek translation:ψεκαστήρας προσαρμοζόμενος σε ελκυστήρα (τρακτέρ)
Entered by: xxxeleni_v

13:12 Feb 3, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Γεωργικά μηχανήματα
English term or phrase: tractor-mounted sprayer
Boom sprayers can be mounted on tractors, trailers or trucks or be self-propelled.
xxxeleni_v
ψεκαστήρας προσαρμοζόμενος σε ελκυστήρα (τρακτέρ)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ψεκαστήρας προσαρμοζόμενος σε ελκυστήρα (τρακτέρ)
Costas Zannis
3τρακτέρ εξοπλισμένο με ψεκαστήραEllen Kraus


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ψεκαστήρας προσαρμοζόμενος σε ελκυστήρα (τρακτέρ)


Explanation:
...


Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassilis Paraskevas
5 mins

agree  Panagiotis Andrias: Ναι. Τους πουλάνε και ως συρόμενους ψεκαστήρες...
33 mins

agree  Krisztina Lelik
2 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
τρακτέρ εξοπλισμένο με ψεκαστήρα


Explanation:
Τα γεωργικά τρακτέρ πρέπει να είναι εξοπλισμένα με καθίσματα τα οποία έχουν περάσει τον έλεγχο ... Δεμάτια ή κασόνια με πατάτες; Πτυσσόμενοι ψεκαστήρες ...
www.itr.si/javno/youth_farm/el/health6.html - 299k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
[PDF] Σηµείωση: Παρατίθεται πιο κάτω το κείµενο της Κ∆Π 50/2003 (17

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman