KudoZ home » English to Greek » Art/Literary

the hot imperfect. The hot imperfect vital I. The vital I.

Greek translation: Το καυτό ατελές. Το καυτό ατελές ζωτικό εγώ. Το ζωτικό εγώ.


16:31 Mar 5, 2002
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: the hot imperfect. The hot imperfect vital I. The vital I.
Am trying to translate these phrases for an art/ poetry project. Please provide translation for all three sentences in French, spanish, italian, greek, Latin,japanese if at all possible. Thanks so much!!!!!
e. halper
Greek translation:Το καυτό ατελές. Το καυτό ατελές ζωτικό εγώ. Το ζωτικό εγώ.
Explanation:
To kaft'o atel'es.To kaft'o atel'es zotik'o eg'o.To zotik'o eg'o.

I hope I helped you.
Selected response from:

Spyros Chryssikopoulos
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Το καυτό ατελές. Το καυτό ατελές ζωτικό εγώ. Το ζωτικό εγώ.
Spyros Chryssikopoulos
4Le(La) passionne(e) imparfait(e). Moi, le vital(e) passionne(e) imparfait(e). Vital(e) Moi.
Rania Papadopoulou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Το καυτό ατελές. Το καυτό ατελές ζωτικό εγώ. Το ζωτικό εγώ.


Explanation:
To kaft'o atel'es.To kaft'o atel'es zotik'o eg'o.To zotik'o eg'o.

I hope I helped you.

Spyros Chryssikopoulos
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margaret Lagoyianni
17 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Maria Nicholas
49 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Rania Papadopoulou
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Calliope76
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  katerina kranou
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Joanna5
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Betty Revelioti
7 days
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le(La) passionne(e) imparfait(e). Moi, le vital(e) passionne(e) imparfait(e). Vital(e) Moi.


Explanation:
That's it in french.
In the parenthesis, for use of female.
I'll try in Italian.
"Il concente imperfetto. Il concente imperfetto vitale ego. Il ego vitale."
That's all.



Rania Papadopoulou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 46