KudoZ home » English to Greek » Art/Literary

neat handwriting

Greek translation: ευανάγνωστος γραφικός χαρακτήρας


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neat handwriting
Greek translation:ευανάγνωστος γραφικός χαρακτήρας
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

23:27 Nov 5, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: neat handwriting
How would you best render "neat" here?
dimitris
ευανάγνωστος γραφικός χαρακτήρας
Explanation:
ευανάγνωστος γραφικός χαρακτήρας
Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
THANK YOU BOTH!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ευανάγνωστος γραφικός χαρακτήρας
Betty Revelioti
5 +2ευανάγνωστος γραφικός χαρακτήραςxxxx-Translator


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ευανάγνωστος γραφικός χαρακτήρας


Explanation:
ευανάγνωστος γραφικός χαρακτήρας


    Reference: http://www.in.gr/dictionary/lookup.asp?Word=neat
Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 455
Grading comment
THANK YOU BOTH!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs

agree  Valentini Mellas
2 hrs

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
6 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
8 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
8 hrs

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
8 hrs

agree  Ilias PETALAS
1 day10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ευανάγνωστος γραφικός χαρακτήρας


Explanation:
Θα μπορούσες επίσης να πεις: καθαρός γραφικός χαρακτήρας

xxxx-Translator
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gregoris Kondylis
6 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
8 hrs